CLAT Result 2020 – Common Law Admission Test Cut-off & Counselling

CLAT Result 2020 – Common Law Admission Test Score, Rank / CLAT Cut-off & Merit List: Consortium of National Law Universities (NLSIU) has conducted the CLAT Common Law Admission Test on 28th September 2020.  A huge number of candidates have participated in CLAT 2020. Now they are looking for Common Law Admission Test Results Date online from the official website. So, we inform all candidates NLSIU will declare the CLAT Result very soon. Eligible candidates can download CLAT Result online on the official website @www.consortiumofnlus.ac.in.

Candidates can check Common Law Admission Test Cut-off and merit list from here through a direct link. Students can also check CLAT Result Name wise. As per the official details, the CLAT 2020 Result will be declared very soon. We expect that the Consortium of National Law Universities (NLSIU) will announce the result in the month of October 2020. So students need to wait for some time for CLAT Result declaration dates.

CLAT Result

The consortium of National Law Universities (NLSIU) conducts the CLAT every year. The Common Law Admission Test is a national level entrance test. Through this test, interested students can get admission in undergraduate (UG) and postgraduate (PG) law programs. The Admission will be offered by 22 National Law Universities around the country. So all students, who want to get admission in both UG PG Law courses. Then you need to CLAT 2020 Qualified.

CLAT Result 2020 Name Wise

Department NameConsortium of National Law Universities (NLSIU)
Info AboutCLAT Result Online
Exam NameCommon Law Admission Test 2020
Exam TypeEntrance Admission Test
Course NameUG PG Law Courses
CLAT Exam Date28th September 2020
CLAT Result 2020 Announce DateUpdate Soon
CategoryResult
Official Websitewww.consortiumofnlus.ac.in

CLAT Result 2020 Roll No Wise

Common-Law Admission Test Result will be declared by the Consortium of National Law Universities (NLSIU).  Lost number of students who have taken part in CLAT 2020, they can check their result very soon. Candidates fill the name and roll number to check the CLAT 2020 Result with Counseling and merit list.

Details mentioned on CLAT Result & Score Card 2020

  • Candidate Name
  • Roll Number
  • Date of Birth
  • Parent Name
  • Category
  • Photograph
  • Signature
  • Total Marks
  • Result Status Pass/Fail

CLAT 2020 Cut-Off

The Consortium of National Law Universities (NLSIU) will upload the Cut-off after CLAT Result 2020. The CLAT Cut-off is the minimum Score of marks, which will be required to qualify CLAT 2020. The CLAT Cut-off will be based on the performance of the candidates. The Common Law Admission Test Cut-off will be uploaded on the official website. The Cut-off marks are final marks for admission.

Participating Consortium NLUCLAT 2019CLAT 2018CLAT 2017
West Bengal National University of Judicial Sciences203260213
National Law University Jodhpur294376343
Hidayatullah National Law University549657574
National University of Advanced Legal Studies880928826
National Law University Odisha87911671023
National University of Study and Research in Law96612551051
National Law School of India University546659
National Academy of Legal Studies and Research120135130
National Law Institute University380386351
National Law University and Judicial Academy110415561124
Tamil Nadu National Law School118615711151
Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University126314321180
Maharashtra National Law University, Mumbai462503478
Maharashtra National Law University, Nagpur107315321126
Gujarat National Law University417494453
Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University617668627
Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law805924801
Chanakya National Law University9491186909
Maharashtra National Law University, Aurangabad1167

CLAT Counseling Process 2020

Students who have qualified this test with a good score of marks and as per the cut-off list. Only those candidates will be called up for counseling round. The Consortium of National Law Universities (NLSIU) will upload the call letter for selected candidates. Now you will need to download Call Letter and register for CLAT online counseling process and fill the choice college for study.

Important Document Carry at the time of counseling:-

  • 10th Marks Sheet
  • 12th Score of Marks Sheet
  • Date of Birth Certificate
  • Resident Certificate
  • Caste Certificate
  • Passport Size Photos
  • Aadhaar Card and other ID Proofs.

CLAT 2020 Merit List

After complete the counseling process, the exam authority will prepare the list of selected students for UG PG Law Admission. The CLAT Merit List and Selection List will be uploaded on the official website. The name of the candidates will include in the merit list, they will eligible for CLAT Admission 2020.

Students if you want to get admission in both UG PG Law courses under most famous universities in India. Then you need to qualify all process for finally admission.

How to check CLAT 2020 Result?

  • Firstly, students visit the official website @ www.consortiumofnlus.ac.in.
  • Next, you need to visit the latest notification section.
  • Then find the CLAT Result link 2020.
  • Now enter Roll Number and Date of Birth.
  • Then click on submit here.
  • After that, your result will be displayed on your computer screen.
  • Check it carefully.
  • Finally, take a printout of the Result Marks Sheet for the next uses.

Important Links

Official WebsiteClick Here
Click Here to check CLAT Common Law Admission TestClick Here

If you have any doubt and issue about CLAT Result along with the Merit and Counseling process. Then, you write the comment us given below.

Leave a Comment